Sports on TV, November 21-27: World Cup, NFL, NBA, NHL, college football and basketball, and more

The following is a glance at sports on TV, including channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for November 21-27, 2022. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page. Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts. All times Pacific.

Check back for updates throughout the week. Bookmark oregonlive.com/topic/sports-on-the-air for a shortcut to weekly sports on the air posts.

Monday, November 21

World Cup

5 a.m

FS1 – England vs. Iran

8 a.m

Fox 12 Plus – Senegal vs. Netherlands

11 a.m

Fox-United States vs. Welsh

2 am Tuesday

FS1 – Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia

NFL

5:15pm

ESPN – San Francisco vs. Arizona, 750-AM

NBA

5 pm

NBA-Golden State at New Orleans

Root, Root Plus – Portland at Milwaukee, 620-AM

7:30pm

NBA-Utah at LA Clippers

college football

7 p.m

Oregon roundtable, 1080-AM

College basketball, men

11:30 a.m

ESPN2 – Texas Tech vs. Creighton

2 p.m

ESPN2 – Louisville vs. Arkansas

3 p.m

FS1 – Georgia Tech vs. Utah

4 p.m

ESPN2 – Syracuse vs. Richmond

5:30pm

FS1 – Mississippi State vs. Marquette

6 pm

ESPN2 – Ohio State vs. San Diego State

6:30pm

ESPNU-St. John’s vs. Temple

8:30pm

ESPN2 – Cincinnati vs. Arizona

College basketball, women

9 a.m

ESPN2 – Battle 4 Atlantis final

11:30 a.m

ESPN2 – Battle 4 Atlantis third-place

6 pm

Oregon live stream — Southern Utah at Oregon

Tuesday, November 22

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 – Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia

5 a.m

FS1 – Denmark vs. Tunisia

8 a.m

Fox-Mexico vs. Poland

11 a.m

Fox-France vs. Australia

2am Wednesday

FS1 – Morocco vs. Croatia

NBA

4:30pm

TNT – Brooklyn at Philadelphia

7 p.m

TNT – L.A. Lakers at Phoenix

NHL

4 p.m

NHL-Buffalo at Montreal

college football

4 p.m

ESPN – College Football Playoffs: Top 25

ESPNU-Bowling Green at Ohio

College basketball, men

11:30 a.m

ESPN2 – Maui Invitational consolidation semifinal

2 p.m

ESPN2 – Maui Invitational consolidation semifinal

4 p.m

ESPN2 – Empire Classic third-place

5 pm

ESPN – Maui Invitational Semifinal

6:30pm

ESPN2 – Empire Classic final

7:30pm

ESPN – Maui Invitational Semifinal

College volleyball, women

7 p.m

ESPNU-San Diego at BYU

Wednesday, November 23

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 – Morocco vs. Croatia

5 a.m

FS1 – Germany vs. Japan

8 a.m

Fox 12 Plus – Spain vs. Costa Rica

11 a.m

Fox – Belgium vs. Canada

2 a.m. Thursday

FS1 – Switzerland vs. Cameron

NBA

4 p.m

Root Plus – Portland at Cleveland, 620-AM

4:30pm

ESPN-Dallas at Boston

7 p.m

ESPN-LA Clippers at Golden State

NHL

4:30pm

TNT – Philadelphia at Washington

7 p.m

Root-San Jose at Seattle

TNT – Ottawa at Vegas

WHL

7 p.m

Portland at Everett

College basketball, men

9 a.m

ESPN-NC State vs. Kansas

11:30 a.m

ESPN-Dayton vs. Wisconsin

ESPN2 – Maui Invitational fifth-place

2 p.m

ESPN – Maui Invitational final

ESPN2 – BYU vs. U.S.C

4:30pm

ESPN2 – Butler vs. Tennessee

ESPNU – Maui Invitational seventh-place

6:30pm

ESPNU – Fresno State vs. Washington

7 p.m

ESPN2 – Maui Invitational third-place

9 p.m

ESPNU – Saint Mary’s vs. Vanderbilt

College volleyball, women

10 a.m

ESPNU-Wichita State at SMU

Thursday, November 24

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 – Switzerland vs. Cameron

5 a.m

FS1 – Uruguay vs. South Korea

8 a.m

Fox, Fox 12 Plus – Portugal vs. Ghana

11 a.m

Fox-Brazil vs. Serbia

2am Friday

FS1 – Wales vs. Iran

NFL

9:30 a.m

CBS-Buffalo at Detroit, 750-AM

1:30pm

Fox – NY Giants at Dallas, 620-AM, 750-AM

5:20pm

NBC – New England at Minnesota, 750-AM

college football

4 p.m

ESPN – Mississippi State at Mississippi

College basketball, men

8 a.m

ESPN – Battle 4 Atlantis semi-final

ESPN2 – Florida State vs. Siena

10 a.m

ESPN-Portland vs. North Carolina, 910-AM

10:30 a.m

ESPNU-Mississippi vs. Stanford

Noon

ESPN-Oregon State vs. Duke, 1190-AM

12:30 p.m

ESPN2 – Iowa State vs. Villanova

2 p.m

ESPN-Oklahoma vs. Nebraska

2:30 p.m

ESPN2 – Florida vs. Xavier

5 pm

ESPN2 – Oregon vs. Connecticut, 1080-AM

7 p.m

ESPN2 – Purdue vs. West Virginia

ESPNU — Wooden Legacy third-place

7:30pm

ESPN-Alabama vs. Michigan State

9:30pm

ESPN – Portland State vs. Gonzaga

College basketball, women

2 p.m

ESPNU-Oregon vs. North Carolina

2:30 p.m

portland vs. Houston

4:30pm

ESPNU-Michigan State at Iowa State

horses

9 a.m

FS1 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

Friday, November 25

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 – Wales vs. Iran

5 a.m

FS1 – Qatar vs. Senegal

8 a.m

Fox, Fox 12 Plus – Netherlands vs. Ecuador

11 a.m

Fox-England vs. United States

2am Saturday

FS1 – Tunsia vs. Australia

NBA

4:30pm

Root Plus – Portland at New York, 620-AM

5 pm

NBA – New Orleans at Memphis

7:30pm

NBA — Denver at L.A. Clippers

NHL

10 a.m

NHL-Carolina at Boston

2:30 p.m

TNT – Pittsburgh at Philadelphia

5 pm

Root-Seattle-at-Vegas

TNT – St. Louis at Tampa Bay

WHL

7 p.m

KRCW – Portland at Seattle

college football

9 a.m

ABC – Tulane at Cincinnati

CBS – Utah State at Boise State

ESPN – Baylor at Texas

ESPNU-Toledo at Western Michigan

CBSSN-Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan

Noon

FS1 – Arizona State at Arizona

12:30 p.m

ABC – NC State at North Carolina

CBS-Arkansas at Missouri

CBSSN-New Mexico at Colorado State

1 p.m

BTN-Nebraska at Iowa

1:30pm

Fox – UCLA at California

4:30pm

ABC – Florida at Florida State

7 p.m

FS1 – Wyoming at Fresno State

College basketball, men

12:30/3pm

ESPN/2/U – Oregon State vs. Florida/Xavier, 1190-AM

6/8:30 p.m

ESPN/2/U – Portland State vs. Purdue/West Virginia

Time TBD

ESPN/2 – Oregon vs. Alabama/Michigan State, 1080-AM

Time TBD

ESPN/2/U – Portland vs. Iowa State/Villanova, 910-AM

12:30 p.m

ESPN – Phil Knight Legacy Semifinal

ESPNU – Battle 4 Atlantis seventh-place

2:30 p.m

ESPN – Phil Knight Invitational Semifinal

3 p.m

ESPNU – Phil Knight Legacy Consolation Semifinal

4:30pm

ESPN – Battle 4 Atlantis final

6:30pm

ESPN – Phil Knight Invitational Semifinal

8:30pm

ESPN – Phil Knight Legacy Semifinal

9 p.m

ESPN2 – Phil Knight Invitational consolidation semifinal

College basketball, women

5:30pm

ESPNU-Oregon State vs. Iowa

High school football

11 a.m

KRCW – OSAA Class 6A Columbia Cup final, 102.3-FM

3 p.m

KRCW – OSAA Class 6A final, 102.3-FM

7 p.m

OSAA Class 5A final, 102.3-FM

Saturday, November 26

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 – Tunsia vs. Australia

5 a.m

FS1 – Poland vs. Saudi Arabia

8 a.m

FS1 – France vs. Denmark

11 a.m

FS1 – Argentina vs. Mexico

2 a.m. Sunday

FS1 – Japan vs. Costa Rica

NBA

5 pm

NBA – Oklahoma City at Houston

NHL

10 a.m

NHL — Edmonton at NY Rangers

4 p.m

NHL – Toronto at Pittsburgh

college football

9 a.m

ABC – South Carolina at Clemson

Fox-Michigan at Ohio State, 970-AM

ESPN – Georgia Tech at Georgia

ESPN2 – West Virginia at Oklahoma State

ESPNU – Coastal Carolina at James Madison

CBSSN – Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic

11 a.m

NBC – Grambling at Southern

12:30 p.m

ABC – Oregon at Oregon State, 1080-AM, 1190-AM

CBS – Auburn at Alabama, 620-AM

ESPN-Minnesota-Wisconsin

CBSSN – UAB at Louisiana Tech

1 p.m

Fox-Iowa State at TCU

FS1 – Michigan State at Penn State

2 p.m

Pac-12 – Utah at Colorado

4 p.m

ESPN-LSU at Texas A&M, 620-AM

ESPN2 – UCF at USF

4:30pm

ABC – Notre Dame at USC

ESPNU-Tulsa-at-Houston

FS1 – Oklahoma at Texas Tech

5 pm

Fox-Kansas at Kansas State

6 pm

CBSSN – Air Force at San Diego State

7:30pm

ESPN – Washington at Washington State

8 p.m

FS1 – BYU at Stanford

College basketball, men

11 a.m

FS2 – Niagara at St. John’s

1 p.m

FS2 – Columbia at Providence

5:30pm

FS2 – Chicago State at Marquette

College basketball, women

11 a.m

portland vs. Northeastern

2 p.m

ESPN+ – Utah Valley at Portland State

Sunday, November 27

World Cup

2 a.m

FS1 – Japan vs. Costa Rica

5 a.m

FS1 – Belgium vs. morocco

8 a.m

FS1 – Croatia vs. Canada

11 a.m

FS1 – Spain vs. Germany

2 am Monday

FS1 – Cameroon vs. Serbia

NFL

10 a.m

Fox-Tampa Bay at Cleveland

1:05 pm

CBS – Las Vegas at Seattle, 1080-AM, 92.3-FM

1:25 pm

Fox-L.A. Rams at Kansas City

5:20pm

NBC-Green Bay at Philadelphia, 750-AM

NBA

Noon

Root, Root Plus – Portland at Brooklyn, 620-AM

5 pm

NBA-Dallas-Milwaukee

NHL

11 a.m

NHL-Arizona at Minnesota

4 p.m

NHL-Winnipeg at Chicago

5 pm

Root, Root Plus – Seattle at Anaheim, 620-AM

WHL

2 p.m

Portland at Vancouver

College basketball, men

Time TBD

TV TBD – Oregon State vs. TBD, 1190-AM

Time TBD

TV TBD – Oregon vs. TBD, 1080 AM

Time TBD

ESPN/2/U – Portland State vs. TBD

Time TBD

ESPN/2/U – Portland vs. TBD, 910-AM

8 a.m

ESPN — ESPN Events Invitational fifth-place

ESPNU – Teams TBD

10:30 a.m

ESPN – ESPN Events Invitational final

Noon

ESPN2 – Teams TBD

12:30 p.m

ABC – Teams TBD

ESPN – Phil Knight Invitational third-place

2 p.m

ESPN2 – Teams TBD

ESPNU-Miami at UCF

2:30 p.m

ESPN – Teams TBD

4:30pm

ESPN – Teams TBD

ESPNEWS – Teams TBD

5:30pm

ESPNU – Teams TBD

8 p.m

ESPNU – Teams TBD

College basketball, women

Time TBD

TV TBD – Oregon vs. Iowa State/Michigan State

Time TBD

ABC/ESPN2 – Oregon State vs. Connecticut/Duke

frequent channel numbers

ABC (Comcast 2; DirecTV 2)

CBS (Comcast 6; DirecTV 6)

NBC (Comcast 8; DirecTV 8)

Fox (Comcast 12; DirecTV 12)

Golf (Comcast 33; DirecTV 218)

Root (Comcast 34, 734, 1251; DirecTV 687, 688)

Root Plus (Comcast 427, 1253; DirecTV 687-1)

ESPN (Comcast 35; DirecTV 206)

ESPN2 (Comcast 36; DirecTV 209)

CNBC (Comcast 46; DirecTV 355)

truTV (Comcast 51; DirecTV 246)

TNT (Comcast 54; DirecTV 245)

TBS (Comcast 55; DirecTV 247)

US (Comcast 58; DirecTV 242)

NFL (Comcast 400, 417; DirecTV 212)

ESPNEWS (Comcast 402; DirecTV 207)

BTN (Comcast 403; DirecTV 610)

FS1 (Comcast 408; DirecTV 219)

FS2 (Comcast 414; DirecTV 618)

Tennis (Comcast 410; DirecTV 217)

ESPNU (Comcast 411; DirecTV 208)

CBSSN (Comcast 412; DirecTV 221)

NBA (Comcast 416, 439; DirecTV 216)

NHL (Comcast 418; DirecTV 215)

MLB (Comcast 419; DirecTV 213)

Pac-12 Oregon (Comcast 420; n/a on DirecTV)

Pac-12 Network (Comcast 421, 720, 1329; n/a on DirecTV)

SEC (Comcast 425; DirecTV 611)

ACC (n/a on Comcast; DirecTV 612)

Leave a Comment